CONTACT US

Salt Lake County Republican Party
P.O. Box 849
Riverton, Utah 84065

Office: (801) 359-4600

Office@slcogop.com

LEADERSHIP CONTACT INFO:

Officers (click Title/ Office to hyperlink to email address)

Chair Dale Ash
Vice-Chair Suzanne Mulet
Secretary Michelle Hunt
Treasurer Melvin Nimer

Executive Committee

Finance Chair Rob Anderson
REGION CHAIR Legislative Districts
Northern (N) Michael Clara 23, 24, 25, 26, 28
Western (W) Barbara Stallone 22, 30, 31, 33, 38
South West (SW) Scott Miller 41, 42, 47, 50, 52
Central (C) Merlene Cook 34, 39, 43, 44
Eastern (E) Helen Redd 35, 36, 37, 40
South East (SE) Jennifer Jensen 32, 45, 46, 49, 51
             .
Senate Chair 1 Carbon Lundgren
Senate Chair 2 Claus Nielsen
Senate Chair 3 Davis Bunting
Senate Chair 4 Shelle Busath
Senate Chair 5 Kent Nay
Senate Chair 6 Julie Dole
Senate Chair 8 Jay Brummett
Senate Chair 9 LaVar Campbell
Senate Chair 10 Aleta Taylor
Senate Chair 11 Ben Davis
Senate Chair 12 Mike Edwards
Senate Chair 13 Rick Franklin
Senate Chair 23 Kelli Dickerson

 

Legislative Chairs (click name to hyperlink to email address)

RG        DISTRICT            CHAIR

W                  22                 Clair Quilter
N                   23                 Richard Barnes
N                   24                 Elly Muth
N                   25                 Philip Delamare
N                   26                 Brian Fetzer
N                   28                 Mollie Malleske
W                  30                 Carma Nay
W                  31                  Steffanie Wimmer
SE                 32                 Craig Ulrich
W                  33                 Phil Conder
C                    34                Judy Moore
E                    35
E                    36
E                    37                Annette Malen
W                   38               Laurie Stringham
C                    39                Jon Fidler
E                    40                Susan Root
SW                 41                Carma Brown
SW                 42                Ben Thompson
C                    43                 Ernest Cassler
C                    44                 Christy Achziger
SE                  45                 Kathryn Gritton
SE                  46                 Marshall Brough
SW                 47                 Victor Shanti
SE                  49                 Linda Stewart
SW                 50                 Scott Schulze
SE                  51                  Michael Sonntag
SW                 52

 

2013-2014 By-Law Committee

Helen Redd, Chair – Elected June 20,2013
Jared Belcher, Secretary –Elected June 20,2013
Fred Cox – Elected June 20,2013
Fred Johnson – Elected June 20,2013
Grace Sperry – Elected June 20,2013
Benjamin Thompson – Elected June 20,2013
Lyle Decker  – Elected June 19,2014
Julie Warburton – Resigned May 16, 2014

 

STATE Central Committee Membership